Outer Banks Charters & Rentals

The Outer Banks is home to over 100 miles of coastline. What better way to explore the land than by sea? Click below and you can rent or charter everything from a kayak to a cabin cruiser. (But just to be safe, stay away from those 3-hour tours.)

  Location (252)
Albatross Fleet Hatteras, NC 986-2515
Anchorage Inn Marina Ocracoke 928-6661
Beach Bum Fish Catching Services Oregon Inlet, NC 449-0232
Big Eye Fisheries Frisco, NC 995-6890
Big Wave Boat Rentals Kill Devil Hills, NC 489-5376
Bowman, Jim Frisco, NC 995-4005
Capt. Johnny Manteo, NC 473-1475
Captain Mike's Fishing Charters Outer Banks 475-3926
Crystal Dawn Headboat Manteo, NC 473-5577
Dare to Hyde Outdoor Adventures Dare and Hyde Counties, NC 926-9453
DOA Fishing Charters Kill Devil Hills 202-5565
Drum Stick Charter Boat Ocracoke 928-5351
Duck Village Outfitters Duck 261-7222
Fish On Charters Manteo, NC 475-3926
Fishing Unlimited Nags Head, NC 441-5028
Foster, Ernal Jr. Hatteras, NC 986-2515
Grog's Watersports Duck, NC 252-261-6866
  Hatteras Harbor Marina Hatteras, NC 800-676-4939
Hatteras Jack Inc. Rodanthe, NC 987-2428
Hatteras Landing Sportfishing Charters Hatteras, NC 800-551-8478
Hatteras Watersports Salvo, NC 987-2306
Hog Wild Sportfishing Manteo, NC 473-5319
Kitty Hawk Kites Duck, NC 441-4124
Lifesaver Rent Alls Kill Devil Hills 441-6048
Manteo Waterfront Marina Manteo, NC 473-3320
Miss Hatteras Party Boat Hatteras, NC 986-2365
Muff Diver Hatteras 800-243-0342
Nags Head Guide Service Manteo, NC 475-1555
Ocean Atlantic Rentals Kill Devil Hills 441-7823
Duck 261-4346
Corolla Light 453-2440
Avon 995-5868
Oregon Inlet Fishing Center Nags Head, NC 441-6301
Outerbanks Cruises Manteo, NC 473-1475
Outer Banks Diving & Charters Teachs Lair Marina, NC 986-1056
Overdrawn Charters Manteo, NC 202-4623
Pirate's Cove Marina & Charters Manteo, NC 473-3906
Promenade Water Sports Kitty Hawk, NC 261-4400
Rascal Charter Boat Ocracoke 928-6111
Rodanthe Water Sports Rodanthe, NC 987-1431
Seaducer Sportfishing Charters
Kill Devil Hills, NC 216-8658
Schooner Windfall Ocracoke, NC 928-7245
Sea Bear Charter Boat Hatteras, NC 986-2695
Sea Toy Offshore Fishing Manteo, NC 473-5965
T-Time Charters Oregon Inlet 441-5797
Teach's Lair Marina Hatteras, NC 985-2460
Tideline Charters Wanchese, NC 261-1458
Windsurfing Hatteras Avon 995-5000


   [Boating Page]

[Boat Dealers]   

[Check In | Let's Eat | Weather | The Great Outdoors]
[Sights and Sounds | Shopping Guide | Nightlife | News and Info | Email | Search]

© Copyright 1996-2005 Outer Banks Internet. All Rights Reserved.